Fernandez Class VI Transport

Deign by Guidomc

Notes - Circa 2286:

 

Construction Data:        
     Model-    Mk I    MK II
     Class-    VI    VI
     Class Commission Date-    2244    2258
     Number Produced-    19    11
Hull Data:        
     Superstructure-    10    14
     Damage Chart-    C    C
     Size:        
          Length-    239 m    239 m
          Width-    127 m    127 m
          Height-    57 m    57 m
          Displacement-    54,975 mt    61,950 mt
Cargo:        
     Total Internal SCU-    100 SCU    200 SCU
     Internal Cargo Capacity-    5,000 mt    10,000 mt
     Total External SCU-    500 SCU    1,900 SCU
     External Cargo Capacity-    25,000 mt    95,000 mt
Equipment Data:        
     Computer Type-    L-14    M-1
     Transporters-        
          Standard 6-person-    2    2
          Emergency 22-person-    3    3
          Cargo-    6    6
Other Data:        
     Crew-    115    117
     Passengers-    30    30
     Shuttlecraft-    2    2
Engines and Power Data:        
     Total Power Available-    21    30
     Movement Point Ratio-        
          Unloaded-    2/1    3/1
          Loaded-    3/1    6/1
     Warp Engine Type-    FWB-1    FWB-2
          Number-    2    2
          Power-    9 ea.    14 ea.
          Stress Chart-    M/O    M/O
          Max Safe Cruising-        
              Unloaded-    Warp 7    Warp 7
              Loaded-    Warp 6    Warp 4
          Emergency Speed-        
              Unloaded-    Warp 8    Warp 8
              Loaded-    Warp 7    Warp 5
     Impulse Engine Type-    FIC-2    FID-1
          Power Units-    3    2
Weapons and Firing Data:        
     Beam Weapon Type-    FL-2    FH-2
          Number-    4    4
          Firing Arcs-    2 f/p, 2 f/s    2 f/p, 2 f/s
          Firing Chart-    F    R
          Maximum Power-    2    6
          Damage Modifiers        
               +3    (-)    (-)
               +2    (-)    (-)
               +1    (-)    (1-10)
Shield Data:        
     Shield Type-    FSE    FSF
          Shield Point Ratio-    1/1    1/2
          Maximum Shield-    11    10
Combat Efficiency:        
     D-        
          Unloaded    45.3    48.5
          Loaded    40.3    41
     WDF-    2    5.2

 

 Vessel     Regsitry     Shipyard     Laid Down     Launched     Comissioned     Status 
 Fernandez     NCC-T100     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     June 28, 2242     March 07, 2244     December 26, 2244     R2, Refit 
 Alex M. Patch     NCC-T101     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     August 07, 2243     December 19, 2244     June 17, 2245     Destroyed 
 Edwin D. Patrick     NCC-T102     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     April 17, 2243     December 18, 2244     July 31, 2245     R2, Refit 
 George M. Randall     NCC-T103     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     January 30, 2244     August 29, 2245     May 27, 2246     R2, Refit 
 H. W. Butner     NCC-T104     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     November 22, 2243     August 31, 2245     February 11, 2246     Scrapped 
 John Pope     NCC-T105     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     September 18, 2245     April 18, 2247     November 05, 2247     R2, Refit 
 Maurice Rose     NCC-T106     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     September 02, 2245     April 21, 2247     August 07, 2247     Reserve Fleet 
 Nelson M. Walker     NCC-T107     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     June 29, 2246     December 27, 2247     August 08, 2248     Reserve Fleet 
 Simon B. Buckner     NCC-T108     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     July 25, 2246     February 20, 2248     August 01, 2248     R2, Refit 
 Walter H. Gordon     NCC-T109     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     August 21, 2247     February 20, 2249     September 08, 2249     Reserve Fleet 
 William Weigel     NCC-T110     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     January 16, 2248     July 07, 2249     October 20, 2249     R2, Refit 
 Lawrence H. Gianella     NCC-T111     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     May 25, 2248     January 05, 2250     August 08, 2250     Reserve Fleet 
 Maumee     NCC-T112     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     July 10, 2247     April 22, 2249     January 21, 2250     Destroyed 
 Millicoma     NCC-T113     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     May 15, 2249     February 26, 2251     June 22, 2251     R2, Refit 
 Misn Santa Ynez     NCC-T114     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     October 20, 2249     August 16, 2251     March 23, 2252     R2, Refit 
 Cache     NCC-T115     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     September 18, 2250     June 29, 2252     March 01, 2253     R2, Refit 
 Chepachet     NCC-T116     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     June 24, 2252     March 05, 2254     August 14, 2254     Scrapped 
 Mount Washington     NCC-T117     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     November 06, 2252     August 17, 2254     January 29, 2255     R2, Refit 
 Neches     NCC-T118     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     March 18, 2254     February 02, 2256     May 26, 2256     R2, Refit 
 Saugatuck     NCC-T119     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     November 14, 2255     June 01, 2257     March 25, 2258     Refit 
 Schuylkill     NCC-T120     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     October 18, 2256     April 24, 2258     November 04, 2258     Refit 
 Shoshone     NCC-T121     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     June 13, 2257     February 20, 2259     September 05, 2259     Reserve Fleet 
 Tallulah     NCC-T122     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     October 08, 2258     April 10, 2260     September 14, 2260     Refit 
 Empire State     NCC-T123     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     September 17, 2258     June 16, 2260     September 24, 2260     Destroyed 
 Geiger     NCC-T124     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     December 10, 2257     November 01, 2259     August 10, 2260     Reserve Fleet 
 Victor Emanuel     NCC-T125     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     January 17, 2260     July 30, 2261     December 31, 2261     Reserve Fleet 
 Ville de Paris     NCC-T126     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     October 22, 2258     July 01, 2260     April 25, 2261     Refit 
 Stathouse van Harlem     NCC-T127     Cochrane Industries, Wall Shipyards, Wall     September 11, 2259     May 18, 2261     February 01, 2262     Refit 
 San Josef     NCC-T128     Star Fleet Division, Dark Valley, New Merak, Merak II     December 03, 2260     June 21, 2262     April 16, 2263     Reserve Fleet 
 San Nicolas     NCC-T129     Shor Ta'Kael Ltd., Merak Prime Yards, Merak II     November 20, 2261     May 06, 2263     December 13, 2263     Refit